2017 5K Results

Hofbräuhaus Cleveland 5K, 10K, & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

August 06, 2017


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Bail Olmsted Falls OH 1035 35 1 18:12.4 18:12.4
2 Kevin Kirsh Elyria OH 4098 37 2 18:43.6 18:43.6
3 Matthew Fakler Lakewood OH 1399 24 3 18:53.3 18:53.3
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Grahlfs Westlake OH 1477 31 9 19:58.6 19:58.6
2 Rylee Yocum Mentor OH 4441 14 20 21:36.2 21:36.2
3 Denise Young Wadsworth OH 1129 43 24 22:02.7 22:02.7
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Gensert Elyria OH 4096 0 725 40:08.9 43:34.2
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hunter Longo Chagrin Falls OH 1010 13 5 19:26.0 19:27.3
2 Collin Apicella Medina OH 1307 14 11 20:17.4 20:31.2
3 Carson Brunton Columbus OH 4473 10 18 21:16.8 21:17.9
4 Tommy Mooney Westlake OH 4460 10 35 22:23.7 22:30.7
5 Carl Zelinski Cleveland OH 928 12 65 23:32.3 23:55.5
6 Brandon Reed Cleveland OH 4008 11 102 25:08.8 25:39.0
7 Devon Reed Cleveland OH 4009 9 107 25:19.9 25:49.0
8 Blake Musick Parma OH 1314 11 164 27:16.5 27:24.1
9 Christian Stovicek North Ridgeville OH 4373 10 165 27:21.3 27:39.2
10 Oren Scranton Medina OH 4345 10 239 28:52.3 29:19.3
11 Michael McCauley Medina OH 4260 10 335 30:48.8 33:51.7
12 Jackson Lambert-Shemo Lakewood OH 4454 9 412 32:16.3 32:42.0
13 Cooper Russell Lakewood OH 926 9 439 32:39.1 33:05.1
14 Nathan Meckler Mentor OH 1220 8 610 36:53.1 37:29.5
15 Alex Azre Euclid OH 1033 12 632 37:17.5 38:13.6
16 Andrew Lohr Fairview PA 4238 9 648 37:37.1 38:48.8
17 Ty Howard Euclid OH 4172 14 954 56:30.0 59:12.6
18 Brody Ogden Hudson OH 4294 10 971 58:03.3 1:00:43.4
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Scott Lakewood OH 931 12 108 25:21.3 25:31.0
2 Kiley Kolschetzky Mentor OH 4443 13 156 27:06.8 27:14.8
3 Morgan Roth Brunswick OH 1304 13 186 27:53.8 30:10.0
4 Emma Claire Lambert-Shemo Lakewood OH 4455 13 314 30:29.3 30:55.2
5 Samantha Roth Brunswick OH 1305 13 420 32:18.8 34:34.6
6 Gisela Gatesman Hinckley OH 1320 11 425 32:20.4 34:35.8
7 Emily Meckler Mentor OH 4268 12 605 36:46.5 37:22.7
8 Leah Meckler Mentor OH 1219 10 616 36:56.7 37:33.8
9 Kathryn Dunn Fairview Park OH 4067 9 695 39:06.9 39:14.8
10 Megan McCauley Medina OH 4259 12 850 47:49.9 50:51.5
11 Alex Fay Olmsted Falls OH 1447 10 942 55:39.9 57:09.8
12 Scout Ogden Hudson OH 4296 8 972 58:03.5 1:00:42.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jimmy Mooney Westlake OH 4461 17 14 20:27.2 20:31.1
2 Kyle Edmunds North Ridgeville OH 1387 15 78 24:05.5 24:15.3
3 Tom Kmet Middleburgheights OH 4203 15 271 29:30.3 30:25.3
4 Gabriel Biffe Wadsworth OH 1232 15 413 32:16.7 34:03.8
5 Nicholas Loveland Strongsville OH 1331 15 831 46:58.5 47:55.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Landis Lorain OH 4010 16 98 25:03.7 25:13.5
2 Mady Sauer Hinckley OH 1263 15 183 27:47.8 27:53.2
3 Grace Castle Independence OH 1229 18 222 28:30.7 28:44.7
4 Claire Hylton Lakewood OH 4177 16 241 28:54.2 30:01.0
5 Elisa Barber Avon OH 4457 17 257 29:08.9 29:44.6
6 Alexis Evans Garrettsville OH 1209 16 442 32:41.3 34:18.7
7 Natalie Partin Olmsted Falls OH 1414 17 499 34:02.9 37:40.2
8 Sarah Yelsik North Olmsted OH 4411 19 520 34:37.6 37:20.0
9 Annie Spies Bay Village OH 1403 15 623 37:04.2 37:37.7
10 Urvee Deo Solon OH 948 15 639 37:26.6 38:12.9
11 Calli Randolph Concord Twp OH 4320 17 710 39:34.0 41:11.5
12 Carolina Biffe Wadsworth OH 1231 18 722 39:51.4 41:39.6
13 Reilly Girardot University Hts OH 955 19 837 47:18.6 50:13.1
14 Kayla Braude Cleveland OH 1241 19 962 57:20.2 59:16.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Ramsay Lakewood OH 4002 24 29 22:09.0 22:51.4
2 Ken Hawkins Lakewood OH 4451 24 53 23:07.6 23:20.0
3 Tommy King Twinsburg OH 1160 22 60 23:17.6 23:32.8
4 Kory Kolscherky Mentor OH 4444 22 61 23:18.8 23:26.2
5 Tj Rose Kent OH 4337 24 75 23:58.5 24:17.7
6 James Cash Avon OH 1453 23 86 24:34.5 24:51.6
7 Tyler Bojansky Brookpark OH 1051 21 136 26:34.0 27:11.1
8 Tim Porter Cleveland OH 4308 24 160 27:10.2 30:33.9
9 Corey Boldon Mentor OH 1203 24 187 27:54.4 28:18.4
10 Jake Galloway Sandusky OH 4132 24 199 28:03.5 28:33.1
11 Zac D’Urso Cleveland OH 1384 22 254 29:05.6 30:49.5
12 Chris Hoffman Lakewood OH 4053 24 266 29:25.5 30:06.5
13 Joseph Zielinski Brunswick OH 1253 23 287 29:54.4 30:54.1
14 Micah Murdock Cleveland OH 9587 23 292 30:00.8 31:52.1
15 James Kalvitz Avon OH 1454 23 352 31:05.2 31:23.0
16 Jerome Zinn Cleveland OH 952 23 366 31:15.7 32:23.3
17 Kaleb Kirkpatrick Medina OH 1300 22 479 33:34.8 35:17.8
18 Nick Galaida Brunswick OH 4130 20 531 34:53.9 35:47.3
19 Christian St. Peter Lakewood OH 1463 23 540 35:20.5 36:12.4
20 Nick Pesetsky Olmsted Falls OH 4304 21 846 47:45.4 48:54.9
21 Ryan Mulhorn Cleveland OH 1240 22 961 57:19.7 59:16.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mila Donne Lakewood OH 1383 22 36 22:24.5 22:35.3
2 Emma Sullivan Orrville OH 4475 21 41 22:43.1 22:57.4
3 Jamie Stclair Cleveland OH 4371 24 69 23:36.5 23:49.1
4 Ashley Decress Cleveland OH 1099 24 114 25:43.9 29:07.1
5 Waed Eid Cleveland OH 1390 22 116 25:45.1 29:07.6
6 Marissa Jay Cleveland OH 4183 22 121 25:55.1 27:40.3
7 Lauren Hoyen North Olmsted OH 4429 21 144 26:52.5 27:17.7
8 Lauren Truskey Coal Center PA 4385 23 161 27:12.9 28:04.8
9 Lauren Weber Cleveland OH 4402 24 184 27:48.2 28:16.4
10 Victoria Wawzyniak Brunswick OH 1252 23 194 28:00.5 29:00.2
11 Shannon Justice Lakewood OH 4001 23 205 28:15.6 28:57.7
12 Caroline Bevan Hudson OH 1049 23 225 28:37.0 29:19.0
13 Katie Cushma Canonsburg PA 1092 23 253 29:05.4 29:43.3
14 Caitlin Jordan Ashland OH 1316 20 274 29:38.9 32:02.5
15 Olivia Braude Cleveland OH 1681 22 293 30:01.1 31:52.1
16 Sarah Schenkelberg Lakewood OH 4077 24 299 30:05.4 30:37.7
17 Alyssa Angeletti Cleveland OH 1027 22 301 30:09.5 30:48.9
18 Kassie Kobzowicz Cleveland OH 4206 23 318 30:32.6 32:33.3
19 Erin Radigan Cleveland OH 4316 23 319 30:32.7 32:33.5
20 Yuka Ryu Copley OH 4339 23 341 30:53.3 33:08.4
21 Kylie Sullivan   4477 23 344 30:57.4 32:18.8
22 Jill Kile Pittsburgh PA 4196 24 360 31:12.2 31:50.1
23 Regan Shanahan Cleveland OH 951 22 362 31:13.7 32:21.5
24 Sarah Dubay Brunswick OH 4071 24 364 31:14.2 32:26.0
25 Mariah Jutte Dayton OH 1871 24 365 31:15.1 32:26.9
26 Chaffy Assad Rocky River OH 1461 22 381 31:38.7 32:04.0
27 Alissa Prokop Mentor OH 1224 24 385 31:42.9 33:45.3
28 Sarah Aronson University Heights OH 1031 24 396 32:00.5 32:38.1
29 Angela Tomasello North Royalton OH 1346 22 399 32:02.7 32:33.0
30 Casandra Hipkins Parma OH 1343 22 407 32:13.6 32:53.8
31 Kathryn Houk Broadview Heights OH 4171 23 414 32:16.7 33:05.0
32 Olivia Dipio Mayfield OH 1943 21 416 32:18.0 34:55.5
33 Emily Tanski Aurora OH 9656 21 418 32:18.3 34:55.4
34 Kayla Novak Strongsville OH 1354 24 436 32:32.0 33:53.1
35 Megan Mastro Cleveland OH 9565 23 453 32:50.0 33:57.5
36 Samantha Daugherty Akron OH 1097 22 478 33:33.9 34:40.5
37 Diane Libert Cleveland OH 4235 24 501 34:06.9 35:10.0
38 Sylvia McCauley Chardon OH 4261 23 528 34:51.8 35:29.5
39 Carly Harmuth Broadview Heights OH 1125 22 545 35:29.4 37:02.9
40 Brittany McFarland North Olmsted OH 4106 23 555 35:37.8 38:09.1
41 Kathryn Hobe Kent OH 4159 22 556 35:39.7 36:37.4
42 Dana Hoopingarner Strongsville OH 4169 22 587 36:25.1 44:54.2
43 Cristiana Sibley Cleveland OH 4356 24 599 36:36.0 39:46.0
44 Katelyn Jones Elyria OH 4115 21 600 36:37.0 37:15.8
45 Monica Kiskin Avon Lake OH 4114 21 601 36:39.2 37:18.2
46 Lauren Shivak Akron OH 4352 24 611 36:53.7 39:18.7
47 Leslie Ditrick Stow OH 1379 21 636 37:22.2 39:02.6
48 Felicity Sedmak Cleveland OH 972 22 637 37:26.0 38:24.2
49 Natalia Gutierrez Cleveland OH 4497 24 657 37:54.2 40:56.3
50 Julia Shreffler Cleveland OH 4353 24 667 38:06.6 39:08.9
51 Sydney Crago Shaker Heights OH 978 23 690 38:51.7 39:43.6
52 Samantha Kolakowski Reminderville OH 4202 23 706 39:29.4 40:41.9
53 Rikki Hula Chagrin Falls OH 985 22 733 40:26.4 42:08.5
54 Katie Kukucka Amherst OH 1462 23 742 40:54.6 41:45.3
55 Krista Donovan North Olmsted OH 1297 24 754 41:55.1 41:55.1
56 Michaela Ubienski Litchfield OH 4390 20 755 41:55.4 43:44.9
57 Raquel Smiddy Stow OH 4361 24 772 43:00.0 43:31.0
58 Alex Harmuth Brookpark OH 1126 22 839 47:21.0 48:53.5
59 Caitlin Walls Cleveland OH 4399 21 847 47:45.9 48:55.4
60 Jennifer Kowalski Bay Village OH 4027 24 863 48:54.8 49:35.8
61 Colleen Kowalski Bay Village OH 4028 21 864 48:55.3 49:36.3
62 Stephanie Doran Cleveland OH 946 23 867 49:27.5 50:39.6
63 Molly Crago Amherst OH 1483 24 902 52:15.1 53:53.0
64 Madison Kawiecki Cincinnati OH 1234 23 953 56:29.0 59:23.3
65 Kim Clayton Chagrin Falls OH 984 24 958 56:48.4 58:30.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Zak Walton Hills OH 4415 25 7 19:56.6 20:01.7
2 Jack Smith Elyria OH 4363 27 16 20:32.5 21:28.0
3 Karl Udris University Heights OH 4391 28 17 21:09.8 22:11.0
4 David “”the Fla Elias Cleveland Heights OH 1392 27 30 22:15.2 22:42.5
5 Mack Flinn Parma OH 1344 25 34 22:22.3 22:26.2
6 jeff yoder Fredericksburg OH 4467 29 45 22:50.1 22:56.8
7 Ivo Tzvetkov Cleveland OH 4389 29 48 22:50.9 22:52.5
8 Kirk Lutz Cleveland OH 4243 25 52 23:05.4 23:13.6
9 Jose Marino Cleveland OH 4249 26 57 23:11.5 24:04.8
10 Kyle Lutz Wheeling WV 4244 25 59 23:16.2 23:24.0
11 Matt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 4021 28 71 23:48.2 26:38.2
12 Mark Dennison, Jr Broadview Heights OH 1298 28 72 23:48.2 23:56.5
13 Patrick Zak Bedford OH 4416 26 80 24:23.7 24:30.0
14 Andrew Sutter Cleveland OH 4079 29 81 24:25.4 26:37.0
15 Peter Boyer Stow OH 4081 29 82 24:25.7 26:37.2
16 Colton Kawiecki Berea OH 1361 25 87 24:38.3 27:25.7
17 Eric Groesch North Olmsted OH 4063 29 101 25:06.6 25:20.8
18 Steve Drellishak Westlake OH 4095 25 103 25:09.1 25:26.2
19 Luke Rozman Cleveland OH 970 29 119 25:50.9 26:47.9
20 Eric Feng Hudson OH 1400 28 127 26:02.0 27:08.0
21 Vince Vitale Lakewood OH 4396 25 135 26:33.0 27:27.9
22 Michael Young Painesville OH 967 27 143 26:48.9 28:42.7
23 Jose Castillo Cleveland OH 1073 27 180 27:44.2 28:02.4
24 Eddie Kramer Cleveland OH 4210 26 198 28:03.2 28:31.2
25 John Galloway Bellevue OH 4133 28 213 28:26.0 28:54.8
26 John Mock Cleveland OH 4282 29 214 28:27.7 30:33.6
27 Nathaniel Addessi North Canton OH 1023 26 220 28:30.4 31:16.9
28 Adam Carpenter Medina OH 1070 26 221 28:30.4 29:27.3
29 Mark Price Berea OH 4309 29 243 28:58.6 32:09.6
30 Michael Groesch Shaker Heights OH 938 26 261 29:14.9 29:29.7
31 Nathan Breitsch Chagrin Falls OH 1060 25 263 29:21.3 29:43.4
32 Josh Zielinski Hinckley OH 1254 27 342 30:54.0 31:54.9
33 Anthony Disantis Willoughby OH 1378 27 354 31:08.2 34:01.5
34 Clint Nicholson Mentor OH 4488 29 369 31:20.9 33:41.7
35 Darren Pugicorn Freeman Mentor OH 4122 25 391 31:49.7 32:41.5
36 Matheus Botura Akron OH 1328 27 401 32:03.6 33:45.4
37 Dharamendra Chaudhari Cleveland OH 4492 26 438 32:38.7 34:01.6
38 Carl Lane Broadview Heights OH 4070 26 447 32:44.3 33:31.7
39 Daniel Renner Cleveland OH 4324 27 449 32:47.7 36:08.5
40 Derek Pincombe Valley City OH 1299 25 483 33:40.5 35:23.3
41 Max Bremer Austin TX 1061 25 502 34:07.4 35:09.9
42 Kevin Zakel Olmsted Falls OH 4417 28 513 34:22.7 36:46.9
43 Jacab Houser Mentor OH 1212 29 525 34:43.2 36:22.3
44 Justin Braude Independence OH 1233 27 536 35:14.6 37:04.2
45 Klitishii Mishra   4502 28 551 35:32.7 35:32.7
46 Kurt Low Cleveland OH 4241 28 560 35:48.1 38:03.1
47 Derek Roode North Ridgeville OH 4438 28 570 36:01.1 38:55.3
48 James Roth Cleveland OH 1363 29 588 36:25.1 36:52.7
49 Justin Hines Akron OH 4158 29 595 36:29.1 39:38.6
50 Tom Turoczi Strongsville OH 1247 28 631 37:14.6 40:04.1
51 Alex Monico Painesville OH 1221 26 676 38:25.0 40:33.9
52 Kevin Miroewski Parma OH 4280 28 728 40:13.1 43:24.9
53 Jay Verbic Twinsburg OH 1123 29 735 40:30.5 40:30.5
54 Aj Meyer Stow OH 1285 28 771 42:59.6 44:58.6
55 Ted Meltok Lakewood OH 4272 29 801 44:16.1 45:42.1
56 John Hansel Olmsted Falls OH 4148 28 808 44:30.5 47:12.5
57 Brandon Shields Akron OH 4351 25 818 45:19.4 46:37.8
58 Patrick Cetina Lakewood OH 1074 29 880 50:25.7 51:33.1
59 Dontezes Hatcher Warrensville Hts OH 995 27 892 50:56.3 52:41.3
60 Matt Willard Amherst OH 1482 26 901 52:15.0 53:52.7
61 Daniel Simon Lakewoodlakewood OH 3464 28 931 54:53.6 57:48.2
62 Zach Levar Mentor OH 4234 25 981 1:02:57.0 1:02:57.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison Wimer Sagamore Hills OH 4448 27 49 22:53.8 23:03.1
2 Elizabeth Smith Cleveland OH 4362 28 92 24:42.2 24:55.4
3 Laura Jungreis Cleveland Heights OH 4189 26 110 25:24.0 25:51.3
4 Lauren Wise Broadview Heights OH 986 27 118 25:50.9 26:06.8
5 Sarah Jay Cleveland OH 4184 26 123 25:55.7 27:40.1
6 Michelle Mooren Berea OH 1244 26 132 26:15.8 26:50.1
7 Alicia Merrill Painesville OH 966 26 141 26:41.9 28:36.2
8 Kelly Moses Lyndhurst OH 996 26 154 27:05.2 29:56.4
9 Emma Braun Lakewood OH 1058 29 170 27:29.5 28:18.4
10 Monika Rozman Cleveland OH 969 28 174 27:34.2 28:31.5
11 Anna Conboy Cleveland OH 1084 28 176 27:37.2 28:00.7
12 Lauren Hutka North Canton OH 4176 25 216 28:29.6 31:16.7
13 Christina Belluardo Royal Oak MI 1184 27 229 28:44.5 30:37.2
14 Sarah Repasy Willoughby OH 4326 29 231 28:47.7 30:47.5
15 Alexandria Anderson Lakewood OH 4472 28 248 29:00.8 29:27.3
16 Sarah Price Berea OH 4310 28 250 29:01.3 32:12.6
17 Kimberly Zielinski Brook Park OH 4421 27 251 29:01.7 29:37.2
18 Mackenzie Hoffman Strongsville OH 4162 25 267 29:25.9 30:06.5
19 Lindsey Rayhill Lakewood OH 4054 25 268 29:26.0 30:06.4
20 Dana Tomasello North Royalton OH 1345 25 276 29:41.3 30:11.6
21 Alicia Nevin Rocky River OH 4447 29 281 29:46.0 32:43.3
22 Nicole D’Amico Strongsville OH 1356 26 282 29:48.9 31:40.9
23 Ellen Lutz Cleveland OH 9555 25 297 30:03.5 30:56.7
24 Sara Fulmer Painesville OH 1211 25 316 30:31.4 32:07.8
25 Noelle Wagar Medina OH 1359 29 323 30:36.9 31:12.0
26 Christine Bacha Cleveland OH 1471 28 332 30:45.8 33:09.9
27 Katie Spies Bay Village OH 1402 27 333 30:47.2 31:21.6
28 Julie Knyszek Salt Lake City UT 1289 29 337 30:48.9 33:06.7
29 Nicole Glad Medina OH 1274 25 339 30:51.2 32:47.4
30 Megan Kelly Lakewood OH 4016 28 349 31:02.9 32:06.3
31 Annie Djukic Berea OH 4018 26 350 31:03.1 32:06.4
32 Aimee Spargo Uniontown OH 4367 26 375 31:34.0 32:00.7
33 Kirsten Risley University Heights OH 4334 27 376 31:34.0 34:25.9
34 Cynthia Kume Streetsboro OH 4220 29 386 31:44.7 33:47.4
35 Natalie Atkinson Lakewood OH 4485 27 393 31:51.6 32:25.5
36 Stephanie Clark Shaker Heights OH 937 26 398 32:02.3 32:17.0
37 amanda megyesi Lakewood OH 4466 27 403 32:04.4 32:37.8
38 Lauren Bodnar Cleveland OH 1470 28 409 32:15.5 34:38.9
39 Rachel Antalvari Cleveland OH 1028 25 430 32:25.3 34:08.6
40 Victoria Dagostino North Royalton OH 1284 25 450 32:48.8 34:48.4
41 Megan Casay Cleveland OH 4480 29 451 32:49.4 33:37.6
42 Kellie Jones Cleveland OH 4188 26 452 32:49.5 33:37.5
43 Laura Brady Cleveland OH 1056 28 458 33:04.5 33:50.9
44 Chelsea Kulhanek Cleveland OH 4218 28 469 33:22.1 33:38.2
45 Jennifer Clark Lakewood OH 4069 29 470 33:22.5 34:49.9
46 Maria Bruner Cleveland OH 973 26 490 33:45.3 34:42.7
47 Jennifer Reitz Wadsworth OH 4323 25 496 33:59.2 34:48.2
48 Lindsey Terrell Elyria OH 4382 28 503 34:09.0 36:32.7
49 Ivy Monroe Cleveland OH 4283 28 519 34:34.7 36:42.9
50 Abigail Seman Lakewood OH 4346 26 527 34:51.6 37:56.0
51 Emily Battaglia Lakewood OH 4094 26 529 34:52.5 35:24.7
52 Katy Borland Canton OH 1052 27 530 34:53.7 38:06.0
53 Alicia Gerrity Columbia Station OH 4135 27 547 35:30.8 36:09.4
54 Kaitlin Marvin Shaker Heights OH 4494 28 564 35:52.6 36:56.9
55 Kerry Ramsey Lakewood OH 4319 26 572 36:06.2 39:10.5
56 Ashley Mercer Parma OH 4274 27 575 36:10.5 39:12.0
57 Rebecca Mittler Olmsted Falls OH 4281 26 603 36:40.8 39:45.9
58 Kristin Hupp Ontario OH 4175 26 609 36:53.0 39:17.6
59 Amy Norris Avon Lake OH 1488 28 615 36:55.5 39:05.1
60 Grace Barnard Solon OH 1019 25 617 36:58.6 39:03.8
61 Nicole Luben Canonsburg PA 4242 25 618 37:01.4 37:55.3
62 Alexandra Potter Westlake OH 1421 25 619 37:02.6 37:51.6
63 Lauren Chlanda Brecksville OH 1176 27 638 37:26.4 40:23.0
64 Victoria Rice Cleveland OH 1177 28 640 37:27.5 40:23.2
65 Ashley Burzynski Toledo OH 1066 28 645 37:36.4 38:21.8
66 Amber Mowery Lakewood OH 1292 28 646 37:36.5 38:21.9
67 Kasondra Sutfin Wolverine MI 4066 26 672 38:16.6 40:38.0
68 Maryellen Mouch Willoughby OH 1222 25 675 38:24.4 40:34.3
69 Kayla Nichols Cleveland OH 1418 28 700 39:09.8 42:13.2
70 Averi Kuhlman Mentor OH 4217 26 701 39:15.2 39:52.5
71 Amanda Rush Brookpark OH 4338 28 704 39:25.1 41:26.9
72 Sarah Shreffler Bellevue OH 4354 26 729 40:14.4 41:16.5
73 Alison Cseh Avon OH 1205 25 732 40:19.9 40:32.1
74 Jennifer Szymanski Brecksville OH 1122 25 734 40:30.3 40:30.3
75 Caitlin Kelly Cleveland OH 974 26 743 40:56.7 41:06.6
76 Lacey Reynolds Shreve OH 4328 25 757 42:00.5 43:59.8
77 Kristie Burke Broadview Heights OH 1064 28 766 42:32.7 42:59.3
78 Katherine Crossen Lakewood OH 1091 26 781 43:34.5 43:56.8
79 Kate Cieslak Columbia Station OH 1358 29 789 43:50.9 44:47.1
80 Caroline Drotar Austinburg OH 1207 27 798 44:11.0 45:07.5
81 Julie Hardgrove Olmsted Falls OH 4150 27 806 44:29.9 47:12.6
82 Chelsea Montagu Lakewood OH 4284 29 811 45:04.2 47:35.9
83 Renee Horn Akron OH 1144 25 819 45:20.6 46:39.3
84 Jenna Berg Lakewood OH 1848 25 835 47:16.9 50:22.1
85 Shireen Botura Akron OH 1329 27 843 47:33.4 49:18.0
86 Nicole Turner Ashland OH 4388 25 876 50:11.6 52:21.7
87 Oksana Savinell North Olmsted OH 4089 27 891 50:54.3 56:03.2
88 Grace Flynn Cleveland OH 4034 26 918 53:55.7 56:39.9
89 Lauren Kukwa Macedonia OH 1143 25 932 54:55.9 56:15.1
90 Leslie Meltok Lakewood OH 4271 29 959 57:14.8 58:44.0
91 Victoria Rentz Maineville OH 4325 25 982 1:03:25.6 1:04:55.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucas Moore Wadsworth OH 4285 33 6 19:49.0 19:51.7
2 Christopher Adaniya Fairview PA 1022 34 13 20:23.8 20:26.7
3 Eugene Baraz Cleveland OH 975 30 19 21:35.9 21:45.6
4 william yoder Fredericksburg OH 4469 34 25 22:02.8 22:09.8
5 Kon Baraz Cleveland OH 1038 32 32 22:17.4 22:27.0
6 Johnathan Komara Kent OH 4208 33 33 22:20.4 22:39.0
7 Jonathan Kunisch Lorainlorain OH 4221 31 42 22:43.6 22:55.4
8 Kevin Fisher Cleveland OH 4431 30 44 22:49.7 23:01.3
9 Christopher Dorr University Heights OH 959 34 63 23:24.3 23:30.3
10 Tim Knapp Brecksville OH 4204 34 76 24:00.5 24:09.5
11 Kyle Wilson Lakewood OH 4201 31 79 24:13.9 25:26.2
12 Justin Langston Littleton CO 925 31 93 24:42.7 27:14.0
13 Jeffrey Brady Cleveland OH 4465 32 104 25:10.3 27:30.1
14 Rene Lemans Cleveland OH 4231 34 105 25:11.6 25:17.8
15 Marc Braun Lakewood OH 1059 34 112 25:28.2 26:17.8
16 Anthony Valentino Lakewood OH 4091 31 113 25:40.0 27:45.8
17 Mike Long Cleveland OH 4239 32 130 26:14.4 28:14.4
18 Justin Tooui North Olmsted OH 4428 32 145 26:55.5 27:21.1
19 Lorand Papp Northfield OH 1163 31 147 26:59.4 27:09.2
20 Patrick Nicholson Brunswick OH 1335 31 153 27:03.9 30:19.7
21 Pierce Drobney Kent OH 1137 32 175 27:36.4 27:39.2
22 Berk Gencer Lakewood OH 4134 30 179 27:40.2 27:56.0
23 Jason Morgan Medina OH 4479 34 208 28:19.3 29:29.9
24 Will Gallagher Cleveland OH 4131 32 223 28:32.7 28:35.1
25 Tony Sileo Cleveland OH 4358 32 234 28:50.9 29:05.0
26 Jonathan Reynolds Olmsted Falls OH 1413 31 317 30:31.7 31:25.6
27 William Cope Macedonia OH 1087 30 368 31:19.2 33:19.5
28 Erick Sokn Seven Hills OH 954 30 395 32:00.1 34:39.7
29 Andrew Koshar Willoughby OH 1213 30 421 32:18.8 34:15.9
30 Adam Simon Beachwood OH 1226 30 454 32:51.5 34:12.3
31 Keith Eash Massillon OH 1386 34 462 33:10.8 33:42.1
32 Alexander Wisniewski Maple Heights OH 1286 33 473 33:27.3 35:25.0
33 Peter Forney Twinsburg OH 1476 33 481 33:36.9 34:28.7
34 Colin Grindall Brecksville OH 1149 34 493 33:52.2 36:09.7
35 Sean Petiya North Royalton OH 1279 31 576 36:12.2 36:49.3
36 Charles Thomas Broadview Heights OH 1194 32 612 36:54.2 40:33.4
37 Tim Norris Bay Village OH 1489 33 614 36:55.1 39:04.6
38 Mark Savinell North Olmsted OH 4088 31 653 37:51.1 43:01.3
39 Joe Kassouf Cleveland OH 4496 30 656 37:53.8 40:56.4
40 Matthew McGowan Cleveland OH 4056 34 680 38:34.7 41:08.9
41 Matthew Arnold Willowick OH 1030 34 703 39:15.9 41:38.7
42 Michael Pivato Strongsville OH 1296 31 753 41:53.1 41:53.1
43 Jasen Melnick Lakewood OH 4269 33 800 44:15.9 45:42.7
44 Pat Stands Fairview Park OH 4370 31 804 44:26.0 46:44.8
45 Brinkman Murray Wadsworth OH 9590 31 807 44:30.3 47:11.5
46 Casey Koza Akron OH 1189 33 821 45:51.2 49:35.4
47 Brian Neill Lyndhurst OH 1012 33 828 46:51.1 48:53.3
48 Bryan Voyles Akroncopley OH 1364 31 856 48:11.7 49:54.6
49 Matthew Langlais Cleveland OH 4227 32 938 55:32.4 59:04.7
50 Francis Schicker Middleburg Hts OH 1282 30 950 56:26.8 56:56.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison Retter Cleveland OH 1135 31 26 22:03.7 22:06.4
2 Carolyn Fisher Cleveland OH 4432 30 28 22:09.0 22:20.1
3 Bethany Emmelhainz Cleveland OH 960 33 55 23:10.6 23:16.4
4 Laura Dorr University Heights OH 958 32 56 23:11.1 23:16.7
5 Michelle Sileo Cleveland OH 4357 33 109 25:23.3 25:36.7
6 Ashley Harland Mentor OH 4151 33 125 26:00.0 26:19.6
7 Hannah Dengler Cleveland Heights OH 1374 32 138 26:38.0 27:33.0
8 Sarah Gensert Lakewood OH 4097 32 140 26:41.5 29:14.0
9 Jamie Ford North Ridgeville OH 4118 33 149 27:01.4 28:29.2
10 Sarah Young Olmsted Falls OH 4413 31 159 27:09.2 28:43.7
11 Ann Schleicher Wickliffe OH 4342 32 163 27:16.3 30:49.3
12 Lianna Holub Aurora OH 1112 30 192 27:56.9 28:13.0
13 Bridget O’Brien Lakewood OH 4293 30 217 28:29.7 30:32.4
14 Katie Hine Lakewood OH 4157 32 219 28:30.3 30:32.7
15 Dalia Hamati New York NY 4147 32 242 28:54.9 31:20.4
16 Jessica Hunley Brunswick OH 4174 32 245 28:59.3 31:14.3
17 Li Li Wickliffe OH 1216 32 260 29:11.9 29:52.8
18 Dana Del Sonno Cleveland OH 1005 32 264 29:23.4 29:29.6
19 Amanda Lukco Broadview Hts OH 4493 32 295 30:01.9 30:56.4
20 Lauren Grindall Brecksville OH 1150 31 296 30:03.1 32:20.7
21 Celeste Wise Twinsburg OH 4464 31 311 30:26.3 30:47.3
22 Kendra Novotny Lakewood OH 4292 34 313 30:29.1 30:48.9
23 Lynn Baranowski Solon OH 1037 33 320 30:32.9 33:58.1
24 Danielle Murray Venice CA 4500 31 325 30:38.2 31:42.4
25 Amy Gaffney Olmsted Falls OH 4129 30 351 31:04.2 34:08.5
26 Ellina Khanin Willoughby OH 4195 30 353 31:07.3 33:59.8
27 Amanda Bates Lakewood OH 1042 31 358 31:10.3 32:24.6
28 Darcy Del Sonno Cleveland OH 1006 33 415 32:17.4 32:23.2
29 Jackie Koshar Willoughby OH 1214 32 423 32:19.0 34:16.2
30 Katie Myers Brunswick OH 1239 32 448 32:45.9 35:22.5
31 Sarah Dieckman Cleveland OH 1281 32 456 32:54.2 33:23.5
32 Kristen Sokn Seven Hills OH 953 30 532 35:04.4 37:43.9
33 Katelynn Nicholson Mentor OH 4489 31 534 35:12.2 37:31.8
34 Elizabeth Wehrenberg North Royalton OH 4403 30 548 35:31.1 36:09.3
35 Jennifer Chaffin Avon Lake OH 4074 31 565 35:53.0 38:25.5
36 Ilse Berckmans Cleveland OH 1048 34 566 35:53.9 38:48.8
37 Desiree Gould North Ridgeville OH 1498 33 589 36:25.5 39:03.8
38 Jacquelyn Bradny Brookpark OH 1340 32 602 36:40.3 37:43.5
39 Melanie Smith Elyria OH 1410 30 613 36:55.1 37:53.5
40 Carly Nicholson Brunswick OH 1334 30 620 37:03.5 40:21.5
41 Ashley Leslie Sandusky OH 9795 32 650 37:41.0 37:54.7
42 Margaret Jadwin Streetsboro OH 1134 33 651 37:41.8 39:21.6
43 Amanda Houlahan Newbury OH 939 31 659 37:56.9 38:52.8
44 Brittany Psensky Cleveland OH 4312 30 665 38:01.9 40:37.0
45 Rachel Yencha Lakewood OH 4109 33 678 38:27.5 41:41.9
46 Lauren McGowan Cleveland OH 4055 34 699 39:08.9 41:42.8
47 Melissa Mendel Brunswick OH 4111 30 712 39:38.4 40:30.0
48 Sara Fuller Lakewood OH 4128 33 739 40:50.5 44:04.8
49 Lindsey Petiya North Royalton OH 1280 31 752 41:37.1 42:13.9
50 Marc Anderson Avon Lake OH 1440 34 774 43:12.1 45:20.8
51 Callie Szabo Lorain OH 1439 31 775 43:12.4 45:20.7
52 Nicole Watts Akron OH 4401 30 787 43:47.5 45:29.4
53 Janelle Archer Akron OH 1029 30 788 43:47.8 45:29.2
54 Sarah Robinson Medina OH 4335 30 805 44:29.7 47:11.2
55 Grace Clifford Bay Village OH 4075 31 809 44:33.6 47:05.4
56 Emily Kairis Rocky River OH 4029 30 813 45:11.0 46:39.5
57 Amanda Sapara Valley View OH 4341 33 827 46:40.8 47:57.4
58 Christina Carratola Brunswick OH 1228 32 841 47:28.3 48:38.9
59 Angela Zeleznikar Independenceseven Hills OH 1186 34 842 47:31.0 49:38.4
60 Erin Sweeney Lakewood OH 4377 33 849 47:47.6 51:01.3
61 Jennifer Drobney Kent OH 1136 32 869 49:36.5 50:29.6
62 Brittany Spurrier Navarre OH 1138 30 870 49:37.8 50:29.5
63 Jennifer Hook Middleburg Heights OH 4165 30 886 50:43.2 54:12.8
64 Natalie Parker Wadsworth OH 1157 32 893 50:57.6 53:45.9
65 Sarah Solsky Streetsboro OH 1117 34 905 52:21.5 54:05.4
66 Kristin Roth North Royalton OH 1261 30 910 52:55.2 56:22.6
67 Katie Melnick Lakewood OH 4270 34 960 57:15.9 58:44.0
68 Anne Henning Lakewood OH 1430 33 969 57:53.6 1:00:54.5
69 Lisa Raglow Mentor OH 4317 30 983 1:03:27.5 1:03:27.5
70 Adrienne Eisenmann Cleveland OH 1391 33 991 1:09:11.0 1:12:35.3
71 Danielle Schiering Cleveland OH 4499 33 997 1:17:18.5 1:20:56.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan Rimelspach Cleveland OH 4082 39 8 19:57.3 19:59.4
2 wayne yoder Baltic OH 4468 38 15 20:28.5 20:35.2
3 Adam Belmonte Fairview Park OH 1493 38 43 22:46.9 22:59.5
4 Chad Fogle Berea OH 1106 35 46 22:50.5 23:03.5
5 Justin Compiseno Westlake OH 1425 39 66 23:35.3 23:42.6
6 Jason Mizak Brecksville OH 1152 36 67 23:36.2 23:45.9
7 Brandon Young Olmsted Falls OH 4412 38 88 24:38.9 26:14.0
8 Steve Kanta Strongsville OH 4190 35 94 24:43.1 25:22.4
9 Brian Frombaugh Wellington OH 4124 38 100 25:06.5 26:09.6
10 Chuck Spittal Olmsted Falls OH 1321 39 124 25:56.3 26:13.0
11 Chris Brandt Lakewood OH 4100 35 137 26:34.5 29:07.4
12 Brad Fagan Avon OH 1398 36 169 27:28.7 29:55.1
13 Cliff Lai Lakewood OH 4223 39 172 27:30.1 27:52.9
14 Nick Mendiola Massillon OH 4273 36 197 28:02.1 28:34.0
15 Hinkai Yee Chagrin Falls OH 964 38 202 28:12.0 29:11.0
16 Adam Griffith Maple Heights OH 4142 38 232 28:48.5 29:37.7
17 Dan Zamborsky Mentor OH 4418 35 247 29:00.2 29:20.2
18 Jeremy Dunaway Mogadore OH 1315 35 279 29:44.6 32:07.0
19 Richard Pozywak Amherst OH 1404 36 348 31:00.7 33:20.3
20 Justin Paramore Elyria OH 1250 35 356 31:09.5 32:32.9
21 Abhishek Sharda Mentor OH 4348 37 383 31:40.5 32:08.6
22 Thom Tadsen Akronakron OH 4381 39 419 32:18.7 33:32.2
23 Thomas Jordan Cleveland OH 4423 37 459 33:08.1 34:38.9
24 Eric Singleton Broadview Heights OH 1140 38 472 33:26.7 33:45.6
25 Thomas Rowley Highland Heights OH 1013 39 482 33:37.1 35:46.0
26 Ryan Lynch Burton OH 1217 35 522 34:39.8 36:18.3
27 Timothy Capretta Cleveland OH 1121 36 526 34:46.6 35:55.1
28 An-Hsiang Cheng Lakewood OH 4093 39 543 35:25.0 37:45.3
29 Aaron Costello Huron OH 1088 35 557 35:40.3 38:46.8
30 Brian Zeleznikar Independenceseven Hills OH 1187 36 569 35:59.0 38:05.8
31 Matt McIntyre Fairview Park OH 1455 35 590 36:25.9 37:00.8
32 Keith McGuire Brookpark OH 4264 35 604 36:44.8 39:00.4
33 Tom Sattler Wadsworth OH 1156 35 622 37:04.0 39:50.8
34 Pranav Deshpande Cleveland OH 1206 39 686 38:38.8 40:47.8
35 Anthony Emanuele Mentor OH 1393 36 702 39:15.5 39:52.7
36 Lucas Yousko   4474 39 713 39:38.7 40:52.6
37 Bradley Schaefer Fairview Park OH 4062 35 737 40:33.5 41:28.2
38 Patrick Camp Cleveland OH 4425 38 782 43:41.4 43:41.4
39 Dinesh Jayaraman Avon OH 1460 39 844 47:37.6 48:44.0
40 Ben Klein Lakewood OH 4199 39 861 48:29.6 50:33.8
41 Steven Schroeder Brecksville OH 1102 38 924 54:18.8 57:01.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackie Mason North Olmsted OH 4112 35 126 26:01.2 26:41.2
2 Beverly O’Malley Willoughby OH 4298 38 128 26:05.5 26:39.2
3 Sarah Ridenour Lorain OH 1405 35 134 26:30.4 28:49.4
4 Beatriz Dunai Painesville OH 1133 35 162 27:14.5 29:42.5
5 Jessica Kirsh Elyria OH 4099 36 182 27:47.7 30:20.9
6 Caroline Beckmann Avon Lake OH 1444 38 201 28:10.6 28:25.0
7 Melanie May Akron OH 4253 37 215 28:28.6 28:52.9
8 Lisa Belcher Strongsville OH 1045 39 244 28:59.2 31:14.3
9 Nicole Wise Broadview Heights OH 1338 37 252 29:03.6 29:31.7
10 Kristina Martens Cleveland OH 4251 39 255 29:06.0 29:45.9
11 Elizabeth Hooley Lakewood OH 4033 35 272 29:32.6 30:08.2
12 Amy Jordan Sullivan OH 1325 36 275 29:39.1 32:02.5
13 Tiffany Steppenbacker Cleveland OH 4372 35 280 29:45.4 30:13.8
14 Jessica Mester Lakewood OH 4433 37 283 29:51.7 32:24.7
15 Amy Fagnilli Chagrin Falls OH 963 39 285 29:54.2 30:53.1
16 Rebecca Frombaugh Wellington OH 4126 38 303 30:16.3 31:43.2
17 Danielle Constantine Lakewood OH 1085 37 305 30:20.5 31:18.3
18 Katherine Kemmann Brunswick OH 1332 37 306 30:21.1 31:15.7
19 Salona Novak Lakewood OH 4291 37 308 30:24.2 31:04.7
20 Sarah Wise Broadview Heights OH 1339 35 309 30:25.1 30:54.1
21 Stefanie Boyd Independence OH 1055 37 331 30:45.7 33:21.4
22 Gina Palmieri Broadview Heights OH 1419 35 346 30:59.7 34:03.1
23 Maggie Watson Rocky River OH 1467 38 363 31:14.1 32:08.2
24 Mary Stiles Avon Lake OH 4015 38 371 31:23.9 32:17.3
25 Evie Paramore Elyria OH 1249 35 377 31:36.5 32:59.3
26 Mary Rimelspach Cleveland OH 4083 37 389 31:48.0 34:12.1
27 Erica Chambers Cleveland OH 1075 36 394 31:54.1 32:46.7
28 Lindsay Tadsen Akronakron OH 4380 35 417 32:18.1 33:31.7
29 Sara Marganski Cleveland OH 1349 37 433 32:27.3 33:20.8
30 Michelle Ferlin North Royalton OH 1348 37 435 32:31.7 33:26.3
31 Melissa Lilley Akron OH 1443 36 444 32:41.9 33:44.6
32 Erin Baesel Westlake OH 1431 36 461 33:10.7 35:40.1
33 Becky Vaslavsky Willoughby OH 1017 39 468 33:21.2 35:22.3
34 Kim Plough Ravenna OH 4306 38 476 33:30.7 36:21.3
35 Kathryn Frombaugh Wellington OH 4125 38 492 33:49.1 35:15.7
36 Sarah Koch Rocky River OH 4207 37 495 33:58.2 35:22.3
37 Shelly Gatesman Hinckley OH 1318 39 504 34:09.7 36:25.7
38 Lisa Van Zuylen Chesterland OH 981 39 505 34:11.8 34:23.5
39 Jade Pas-Jensen Cleveland OH 4303 35 507 34:12.8 37:30.6
40 Julie Williams Streetsboro OH 1200 36 517 34:29.1 36:24.5
41 Monica Mazzola Stow OH 4255 37 523 34:42.4 35:21.4
42 Karen Kenny Broadview Heights OH 1141 38 533 35:12.2 35:17.2
43 Sarah Evans Cleveland OH 1210 38 549 35:31.5 37:08.7
44 Kelly Giles Valley City OH 1278 36 558 35:40.9 37:35.5
45 Joanne McIntyre Fairview Park OH 1456 37 586 36:25.1 37:00.6
46 Genevieve Adelman Kent OH 1115 35 597 36:31.4 37:56.4
47 Elaine Eggelmeyer Westlake OH 1389 35 607 36:48.7 38:32.1
48 Kathy Quinn North Ridgeville OH 4313 36 633 37:19.5 40:55.8
49 Jennifer Robinson Streetsboro OH 1199 39 643 37:29.0 39:24.2
50 Samantha Cornell Parma OH 1283 35 662 38:00.4 38:52.1
51 Jessica Simunovic Painesville OH 4360 36 668 38:07.6 41:40.0
52 Kimberly Cerri Norwalk OH 1416 38 688 38:45.2 41:02.2
53 Stacy Janiszeski North Ridgeville OH 1435 37 693 39:03.3 40:15.2
54 Kerry Zido North Ridgeville OH 4047 36 694 39:03.5 40:16.3
55 Heather Brumbaugh Streetsboro OH 1107 38 696 39:07.0 39:36.8
56 Rachel Jarrell Elyria OH 1487 39 720 39:49.7 42:32.4
57 Stephanie Anderson Chesterland OH 1007 36 730 40:15.4 42:23.5
58 Brigid Schaefer Fairview Park OH 4061 38 736 40:32.8 41:27.7
59 Angela Bailes Columbia Station OH 4052 37 760 42:11.4 44:43.2
60 Dana Jasinski Canton OH 4180 37 762 42:18.7 45:05.9
61 Brittany Dencer Uniontown OH 1373 35 763 42:19.9 45:06.3
62 Lara Lejsovka North Olmsted OH 4005 35 777 43:25.6 46:44.6
63 Melanie Lampkin Cleveland OH 4452 35 785 43:44.5 46:16.6
64 Jen Jordan   4424 39 815 45:12.5 46:43.4
65 Amanda Shannon Stow OH 9633 37 822 45:51.4 48:22.3
66 Annie Bauman Akron OH 1188 36 823 45:51.6 49:35.5
67 Kelly Hatgas Cleveland OH 990 38 824 45:52.3 46:54.3
68 Vicky Van Bennekom Brunswick OH 1277 39 825 46:18.1 48:56.2
69 Stephanie Miker Cleveland OH 4277 36 826 46:39.3 47:57.0
70 Shannon Mandolesi Elyria OH 4102 39 832 46:59.9 49:33.1
71 Gretchen Obrovac Akron OH 1181 35 848 47:47.1 48:37.7
72 Anne Denton Westlake OH 4084 37 851 47:55.3 50:17.2
73 Teresa Stella Akroncopley OH 1365 38 859 48:23.5 50:05.2
74 Melissa Parlanti Lakewood OH 4302 36 860 48:29.2 50:33.6
75 Kelly George North Royalton OH 4426 39 871 49:38.7 49:38.7
76 Christina Serrano Lakewood OH 4490 37 879 50:24.6 51:31.5
77 Catherine Armstrong Westlake OH 4035 35 919 53:56.0 56:39.3
78 Becky Andrus Cleveland Hts OH 4471 35 934 55:10.0 56:46.8
79 Rachel Langlais Cleveland OH 4422 35 939 55:33.6 59:05.0
80 Shannon Ogden Hudson OH 4297 38 974 58:04.5 1:00:43.5
81 Sara Reilly Lakewood OH 4040 38 980 1:00:56.8 1:01:00.5
82 Barbara Kassouf Avon Lake OH 4032 38 985 1:03:41.2 1:03:41.2
83 Anne Spittal Olmsted Falls OH 1322 38 990 1:07:47.9 1:09:36.6
84 Liz Fougerousse North Olmsted OH 4495 36 996 1:14:05.0 1:17:06.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Handley Wellington OH 4427 43 10 20:08.8 20:11.0
2 Curtis Clark Silver Lake OH 1081 40 21 21:39.9 21:57.7
3 Matt Mazzola Stow OH 4254 41 22 21:44.2 21:53.4
4 Carl Capellas Silver Lake OH 1069 42 27 22:07.1 22:25.1
5 Bryan Baranowski Solon OH 1036 42 37 22:28.5 27:28.5
6 Sean Apicella Medina OH 1308 42 39 22:38.5 22:52.2
7 Duhua Wang Beachwood OH 1227 41 50 22:53.9 25:00.5
8 Chris Lebanik Berea OH 1355 40 51 23:04.6 23:11.6
9 Dan Warner North Olmsted OH 1466 42 64 23:28.5 23:37.8
10 Jason Lajeunesse Greenland NH 4224 40 68 23:36.4 23:48.4
11 Bob Martin Silver Lake OH 4252 40 73 23:49.1 24:07.1
12 Patrick O’Malley Willoughby OH 4299 40 85 24:32.2 25:05.7
13 Adam Reed Cleveland OH 4006 40 90 24:39.5 25:09.8
14 Craig Snider Chagrin Falls OH 945 43 117 25:49.7 26:46.9
15 Matthew Snyder Olmsted Falls OH 4036 44 142 26:43.0 27:10.6
16 Timothy Gatesman Hinckley OH 1319 42 173 27:32.7 27:47.2
17 Matt Schreiber Mayfield Hts OH 932 40 177 27:37.7 30:12.4
18 Alan Lysle Bay Village OH 1449 44 210 28:24.5 28:46.0
19 Aaron Scranton Medina OH 4344 42 236 28:51.5 29:18.5
20 Jeffrey Hartl Cleveland OH 4154 40 237 28:51.6 29:44.9
21 Dennis Lakarosky Streetsboro OH 1159 43 246 28:59.7 29:13.3
22 Noel McCabe Cleveland OH 4256 43 278 29:44.1 30:44.0
23 Jeff Ridler Eastlake OH 4330 40 294 30:01.3 30:19.0
24 Robert Anderson Cleveland OH 1026 42 298 30:05.2 30:31.5
25 Jaysen Mercer Akron OH 4275 42 328 30:42.2 31:46.7
26 Michael Kenny Broadview Heights OH 1142 43 334 30:48.4 30:53.6
27 Don Mladek North Ridgeville OH 1427 44 345 30:58.6 33:48.2
28 Christopher Melnyczuk Olmsted Falls OH 1412 41 347 31:00.6 31:59.1
29 Scott Frombaugh Wellington OH 4127 40 384 31:40.8 33:06.9
30 Dino Paulesc Broadview Heights OH 1255 44 388 31:47.8 32:27.9
31 Kevin Jenkins Creston OH 4185 43 392 31:51.1 32:46.6
32 Don Jolley Cleveland OH 1469 40 408 32:14.5 34:38.7
33 Michael Russell Lakewood OH 1562 41 440 32:40.3 33:05.4
34 Rodney Shufford Akron OH 4355 43 463 33:11.1 35:08.4
35 Nathan Radcliffe Stow OH 4315 41 474 33:29.8 36:20.3
36 Mike Martin Madison OH 1000 41 521 34:39.3 36:33.7
37 Matthew Davis Cleveland OH 4092 42 541 35:24.6 37:45.2
38 Daniel Rettig Bay Village OH 1406 43 553 35:34.1 37:15.0
39 Brian McElhinney Akron OH 1185 42 635 37:20.4 40:54.5
40 Mike Reinhart Stow OH 1116 42 666 38:03.8 38:51.3
41 Frank Kroto Concord Twp OH 4214 44 670 38:09.0 40:17.2
42 Seamus Joyce Newbury OH 934 44 749 41:30.2 42:37.2
43 Jason Staviscak Lakewood OH 1428 44 816 45:15.1 48:04.0
44 Eric Mandolesi Elyria OH 4103 40 830 46:57.8 49:33.0
45 Aaron Brudvig Olmsted Falls OH 1448 44 943 55:40.0 57:11.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Kulwicki Medina OH 1330 40 96 24:56.7 25:26.6
2 Cassandra Krucek Olmsted Falls OH 1499 42 152 27:03.3 30:16.4
3 Leigh Fischer North Royalton OH 4117 40 167 27:24.1 28:19.6
4 Angie Lowrie Cleveland OH 4110 42 190 27:56.0 28:50.1
5 Tina Lentz Seven Hills OH 4233 43 203 28:15.2 28:33.2
6 Amy Rodgers Streetsboro OH 1317 43 204 28:15.4 30:39.1
7 Jacqueline Apicella Medina OH 1306 41 209 28:21.1 30:08.6
8 Holly Lajeunesses Greenland NH 4225 42 233 28:50.0 30:49.9
9 Kellie Werschey Peninsula OH 1178 42 238 28:52.1 29:43.4
10 Kelly Morgan Bay Village OH 1450 40 240 28:52.7 29:14.2
11 Amy Groves Cleveland OH 992 42 258 29:09.4 29:41.2
12 Lisa Whelan Westlake OH 1424 42 277 29:42.3 29:49.1
13 Jennifer Longo Chagrin Falls OH 1009 44 302 30:12.4 32:09.9
14 Diana Wasko Lakewood OH 4400 43 312 30:28.9 33:22.1
15 Christa Lokiec Rocky River OH 4491 40 327 30:42.0 33:48.5
16 Lilly Diaz Avon OH 1375 40 330 30:45.1 31:24.2
17 Amy Fagan Avon OH 1397 40 343 30:55.6 33:22.0
18 Meghan McNamara Cleveland OH 4080 40 370 31:22.9 33:34.8
19 Xiaodong Shi Beachwood OH 1225 42 372 31:26.7 33:36.0
20 Jennifer Adams Olmsted Falls OH 4014 44 380 31:38.6 32:28.7
21 Melissa Roberts Cleveland OH 1016 44 405 32:06.6 34:06.3
22 Jen Roth Brunswick OH 1303 41 427 32:21.0 34:36.5
23 Heather Lambert-Shemo Lakewood OH 4453 43 432 32:25.7 32:51.6
24 Christine Staviscak Lakewood OH 1429 42 457 32:59.7 35:52.2
25 Danielle Deangelis Akron OH 1172 41 465 33:15.9 34:05.9
26 Stephanie Gertner Bay Village OH 1492 43 484 33:40.8 36:13.8
27 Julie Ritchie North Olmsted OH 1491 42 485 33:41.6 36:14.1
28 Jen Parker Twinsburg OH 1114 40 489 33:45.0 34:49.9
29 Jennifer Crawford Twinsburg OH 1113 40 491 33:48.3 34:52.5
30 Janet Purks Avon Lake OH 1409 43 494 33:54.8 34:54.3
31 Iken Sans Fairview Park OH 4340 43 506 34:12.5 36:17.0
32 Sally Schriner Rocky River OH 1475 43 562 35:51.6 36:44.2
33 Rachel Krehbiel Bay Village OH 1360 42 574 36:09.0 36:54.2
34 Laura Schramm Elyria OH 1484 41 580 36:13.8 38:55.3
35 Jenny Wenger North Olmsted OH 4104 40 585 36:24.6 38:55.3
36 Susan Chmura Brookpark OH 1079 43 598 36:35.0 38:30.1
37 Jennifer Cottrell Cleveland OH 1089 44 608 36:48.9 38:32.4
38 Carrie Meckler Mentor OH 1218 41 621 37:03.6 37:40.2
39 Radhika Panday Cleveland OH 1223 40 626 37:08.5 39:17.4
40 Theresa Alligood North Ridgeville OH 1441 44 627 37:09.2 37:48.3
41 Juli Bencivengo North Olmsted OH 4019 43 642 37:28.6 38:17.7
42 Kelly Chec Cleveland Heights OH 1904 42 660 37:57.9 39:34.3
43 Margaret O’Malley Fairview Park OH 4060 42 663 38:01.2 40:27.8
44 Jessica Martin Madison OH 999 40 669 38:08.6 40:02.2
45 Valerie Zilch Lorain OH 1426 41 671 38:14.9 39:25.4
46 Heidi Miller Akron OH 1139 42 679 38:28.9 41:31.0
47 Dana Kashubeck North Ridgeville OH 1415 42 689 38:45.2 41:02.1
48 Stephanie Randolph Painesville OH 4321 40 711 39:34.5 41:11.5
49 Amie Davis Sterling OH 1433 40 719 39:49.2 42:07.5
50 Pooja Shrestha Akron OH 1248 40 741 40:52.9 41:23.4
51 Maria F-Garapic North Olmsted OH 4116 42 758 42:03.1 44:25.7
52 Kristen Kirschling Avon Lake OH 4198 41 759 42:03.9 43:16.9
53 Julie Borros Strongsville OH 1257 41 778 43:27.3 46:11.3
54 Kristen White Mentor OH 4404 42 780 43:27.6 44:27.9
55 Wendy Catalano Northfield OH 1198 40 854 48:11.6 49:25.8
56 Jill Fowler Cleveland OH 4121 43 855 48:11.7 49:25.6
57 Jennifer Dauberman Columbus OH 1096 42 872 49:47.8 50:50.9
58 Rachel Victor Parma OH 4395 41 895 51:16.1 53:05.9
59 Jennifer Ramsey North Ridgeville OH 4318 43 897 52:02.3 55:01.5
60 Deana Sarka Twinsburg OH 1132 42 906 52:21.9 55:03.6
61 Alison Taylor Fischer Solon OH 998 40 909 52:46.9 54:18.6
62 Jennifer Stratoti Lakewood OH 4374 42 921 53:58.7 55:07.6
63 Kathi Fay Olmsted Falls OH 1446 43 944 55:45.5 57:15.9
64 Julia Collins Lakewood OH 1465 40 965 57:34.4 58:28.0
65 Margaret Hendershot Lorain OH 1452 43 976 59:29.2 1:00:54.1
66 Michelle Azre Euclid OH 1034 40 979 1:00:51.7 1:02:31.7
67 Kristina Kosnik Cleveland OH 4209 42 995 1:09:27.0 1:12:52.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Kelley Rocky River OH 4085 46 4 19:24.3 19:26.0
2 Scott Buchanan Bay Village OH 4044 45 12 20:22.2 20:37.6
3 Lorenzo Pompeo Brooklyn OH 4437 46 38 22:37.8 22:41.3
4 Chris Lentz Seven Hills OH 4232 46 40 22:39.9 22:53.3
5 Ed Kmet Middleburgheights OH 4200 49 83 24:30.7 24:48.8
6 James Martin Wellington OH 4449 47 91 24:41.2 24:43.8
7 Craig Latham Rocky River OH 4004 46 95 24:44.1 25:04.6
8 Jason Godlaski Medina OH 1310 45 106 25:15.4 25:38.9
9 Brian Kallach Avon Lake OH 4043 46 115 25:44.9 26:39.2
10 Jeff McDonough Twinsburg OH 4263 45 120 25:51.3 26:08.2
11 Scott Rasper Medina OH 4476 48 146 26:56.5 27:10.3
12 Jason Krucek Olmsted Falls OH 1500 45 151 27:03.0 30:16.5
13 Don Cook Republic OH 1459 45 157 27:07.1 27:11.4
14 ron boehnlein Olmsted Falls OH 4481 49 181 27:46.4 28:13.8
15 Matt Young Wadsworth OH 1130 45 185 27:50.9 27:52.3
16 Ray Stovicek North Ridgeville OH 4498 46 188 27:54.4 28:29.0
17 John Russell Bay Village OH 1561 49 193 28:00.1 28:25.1
18 Chris Nickas Mentor OH 4446 49 206 28:17.3 28:51.6
19 Dave Oppenlander Broadview Heights OH 989 48 218 28:29.9 29:23.0
20 Scott Purks Avon Lake OH 1408 47 249 29:00.9 29:17.8
21 Chris Petruccio Cleveland OH 991 47 259 29:09.8 29:41.1
22 Earl Alligood Belleair FL 1442 47 307 30:24.2 31:02.7
23 Mark McCauley Medina OH 4258 48 336 30:48.9 33:51.8
24 Scott Chambers Brookpark OH 1312 46 378 31:37.2 33:23.4
25 Ryan Adams Olmsted Falls OH 4013 45 410 32:15.8 33:06.6
26 Tom Robb Cleveland OH 4073 48 441 32:41.2 35:27.6
27 Bob Rastatter Willowick OH 4322 47 446 32:43.7 33:25.1
28 Joe Kuczkowski Medina OH 1238 48 486 33:41.9 36:03.9
29 Doug Jenkins Akron OH 1147 45 497 34:02.2 34:17.2
30 Aaron Barker Ashland OH 1039 46 512 34:18.4 36:20.7
31 Mark Sauer Hinckley OH 1264 49 537 35:18.1 35:24.0
32 Craig Bush Bay Village OH 1407 46 550 35:32.7 37:14.3
33 Michael Spisak North Royalton OH 1265 48 563 35:51.7 37:25.6
34 Douglas Vanek Middlefield OH 4393 46 582 36:21.4 37:42.4
35 Mike Skimin Avon Lake OH 1434 45 647 37:36.7 40:11.8
36 Alex Nine Akron OH 4290 48 654 37:53.1 39:13.6
37 Todd Mitchell Streetsboro OH 1165 46 684 38:37.0 40:28.0
38 Jack Dibee Avon OH 1376 49 814 45:11.2 46:23.2
39 Nick Traenkner Avon Lake OH 1495 49 894 50:58.9 54:20.1
40 Mike Fischer Solon OH 997 48 908 52:45.4 54:17.7
41 Tom Baker Guelph 4435 45 935 55:14.2 56:39.9
42 Jeff Winter Cleveland Hts OH 4407 47 967 57:39.4 59:56.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tracie Kuczkowski Medina OH 1237 48 148 27:00.1 27:18.8
2 Kristen Rutzler Cleveland OH 968 45 158 27:07.7 29:10.2
3 Shelli Poll Elyria OH 1301 49 178 27:38.8 29:17.1
4 Andrea Sauer Hinckley OH 1262 48 195 28:00.7 28:06.0
5 Anita Giusto Univ. Hts. OH 4137 49 273 29:33.4 30:10.8
6 Deborah Ziccardi Cuyahoga Falls OH 4420 49 284 29:52.9 31:57.8
7 Mona Oppenlander Broadview Heights OH 988 47 310 30:25.3 31:18.7
8 Karin Fischer-Donovan Akron OH 1192 45 321 30:34.0 31:44.2
9 Nannette Moore Grafton OH 4286 48 322 30:36.0 33:50.3
10 Dawn Imler Lakewood OH 4178 46 324 30:38.2 31:31.7
11 Heidi Fyffe Mentor OH 4440 46 329 30:42.7 30:51.2
12 Traci Hildum Lakewood OH 4482 47 355 31:09.5 34:13.1
13 Lesley Mitchell Streetsboro OH 1164 45 359 31:11.4 33:02.0
14 Erika Belton Cleveland OH 1047 47 361 31:13.0 33:12.7
15 Kathy Carson Painesville OH 1072 45 374 31:29.1 32:29.5
16 Carol Nardini Cleveland OH 4289 49 379 31:38.1 32:16.2
17 Lisa Riley Cleveland OH 4086 49 411 32:15.9 34:38.2
18 Michelle Carroll Lakewood OH 4041 49 437 32:32.1 34:11.1
19 Wendy Fitos Rocky River OH 4462 47 467 33:20.7 36:31.4
20 Jenny Erbs Fairview Park OH 1396 49 498 34:02.7 34:24.1
21 Mary Dunn Streetsboro OH 1166 45 509 34:16.1 36:06.6
22 Wendy Barker Ashland OH 1040 45 511 34:18.2 36:20.6
23 Grace Sobiech North Royalton OH 1271 49 516 34:26.8 37:42.9
24 Denise Glover Maple Hts OH 993 49 538 35:18.2 36:32.9
25 Lesley McCauley Medina OH 4257 46 546 35:30.4 38:32.7
26 Veronica Godlaski Medina OH 1311 45 554 35:37.4 36:00.8
27 Lisa Allomong Avon OH 1490 49 559 35:41.8 37:50.7
28 Cathy Darmstadt Elyria OH 1485 47 577 36:12.9 38:54.9
29 Beth Gargasz Wakeman OH 1468 49 579 36:13.4 38:29.7
30 Kim McFarland North Olmsted OH 4105 48 584 36:24.2 38:56.1
31 Alida Dipio Kirtland OH 1272 47 591 36:27.2 39:42.8
32 Joelle Lofaso Brunswick OH 1276 47 593 36:28.9 39:06.9
33 Jennifer Nielson Brooklyn OH 4478 46 596 36:29.4 37:13.5
34 Tracy Van Rooy Strongsville OH 1324 46 641 37:28.4 40:36.3
35 Melissa Waclawik Elyria OH 1336 45 681 38:34.9 41:43.6
36 Susan Dunn Fairview Park OH 4068 46 697 39:07.3 39:14.6
37 Laura Bittle Avon OH 4050 49 708 39:31.2 41:18.9
38 Cynthia Miller Seven Hills OH 1180 46 717 39:46.8 40:42.3
39 Maria Elisa Biffe Wadsworth OH 1230 47 723 39:59.6 41:48.4
40 Heidi Gallaher Columbia Station OH 1362 45 738 40:39.5 43:40.9
41 Mary Gilchrist North Olmsted OH 1479 46 740 40:52.6 41:58.7
42 Andrea Gyory Cleveland OH 4145 47 745 41:12.5 42:59.9
43 Leslie Cohen Shaker Heights OH 1083 49 750 41:34.6 43:42.4
44 Kelley Reed Cleveland OH 4007 49 756 41:55.5 42:37.3
45 Maryjo Montanez Lorain OH 4450 45 769 42:46.6 42:57.5
46 Kristin Barnes Euclid OH 977 46 773 43:00.5 46:41.0
47 Danielle McLaughlin Strongsville OH 1256 46 779 43:27.5 46:11.3
48 Susan Hurrell Bay Village OH 4045 47 784 43:42.4 46:37.6
49 Melissa Berlingeri Cleveland OH 1201 49 790 43:53.3 46:37.8
50 Mary Jo Mihocka Akron OH 4276 47 793 44:02.8 45:35.1
51 Carrianne Tuckley Cuyahoga Falls OH 1173 47 796 44:08.2 45:53.6
52 Julie Girardot University Hts OH 956 48 840 47:21.0 50:15.9
53 Deanna Kropf Columbus OH 4213 46 873 49:48.2 50:51.3
54 Karen Menyhart Avon Lake OH 1496 49 889 50:48.3 54:09.8
55 Karin Kistemaker Cleveland OH 4022 45 900 52:12.4 54:37.3
56 Tracie Toth Cleveland OH 1323 47 914 53:36.8 56:37.1
57 Eileen Egan Olmsted Falls OH 1388 49 920 53:58.1 56:53.5
58 Heidi Vonstein Kent OH 4397 45 923 54:11.4 55:15.8
59 Shelly Zackasee Cuyahoga Falls OH 4414 46 925 54:18.9 55:52.8
60 Kimberly Brooks North Ridgeville OH 4065 49 933 55:05.2 56:46.5
61 Sandra McCourt Cleveland OH 1270 49 945 55:52.7 58:56.5
62 Trudy Mott Port Huron MI 1411 47 948 56:07.2 57:06.9
63 Kristen Minnick Broadview Heights OH 4279 46 949 56:14.5 58:31.2
64 Yvonne Winter Cleveland Hts OH 4408 45 966 57:38.2 59:59.6
65 Jackie Amato Broadview Heights OH 1025 45 968 57:39.6 59:55.9
66 Jennifer Abbott Olmsted Falls OH 4039 46 987 1:05:06.2 1:05:11.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Yocum Painesville OH 4439 52 23 21:49.6 21:52.7
2 Bob Brenstuhl North Olmsted OH 4024 54 54 23:09.0 23:17.5
3 Scott Williams Rocky River OH 1145 52 58 23:14.3 23:19.0
4 Ken Hipkins Parma OH 1342 53 84 24:31.0 24:46.2
5 Michael Simmons Lakewood OH 4359 50 97 25:03.4 25:24.9
6 Mike Kolschetzky Mentor OH 4442 51 155 27:06.5 27:14.7
7 Stepehn Anderson Strongsville OH 1266 54 200 28:04.0 28:32.1
8 Chuck Bushley Berea OH 1368 52 207 28:17.5 28:32.3
9 Chris Staufer Broadview Hts OH 3429 54 211 28:25.0 29:01.9
10 Michael Hurrell Bay Village OH 4046 51 224 28:33.9 31:28.8
11 Darrin Fleming Chagrin Falls OH 965 52 226 28:38.2 29:12.8
12 Mark Pace Brecksville OH 1109 54 228 28:41.6 30:36.8
13 Brian Poll Elyria OH 1302 54 235 28:51.4 30:29.3
14 James Barber Avon OH 4458 53 256 29:08.9 29:43.9
15 Rich Turner Brecksville OH 1111 52 286 29:54.3 31:52.9
16 Alan Fox Solon OH 942 54 289 29:58.0 32:16.8
17 Greg Sotka Aurora OH 4365 50 290 29:58.1 31:13.2
18 John Kucmanic Willoughby OH 4215 53 338 30:49.0 33:07.6
19 Mark Tanski Aurora OH 4470 51 402 32:04.2 34:41.5
20 Sam Morgan Cleveland OH 4288 54 422 32:18.9 35:21.7
21 Mickey Molnar Parma OH 1370 54 455 32:53.8 33:44.1
22 James Donovan Akron OH 1193 54 464 33:12.9 34:22.4
23 Mike Litten Avon OH 4042 54 466 33:16.8 34:27.3
24 Tom King Twinsburg OH 1162 50 475 33:30.5 34:40.3
25 Tony Berlingeri Cleveland OH 1202 53 544 35:27.1 38:12.0
26 Brian Diehl Streetsboro OH 1104 52 581 36:16.4 37:38.4
27 Scott Kitson Cleveland OH 1197 52 606 36:47.5 39:30.3
28 Andrew Ziccardi Cuyahoga Falls OH 4419 51 664 38:01.5 40:06.5
29 Tim Baird North Royalton OH 1353 50 677 38:26.9 40:16.3
30 Galdemir Botura Akron OH 1326 54 687 38:44.1 40:31.2
31 Mark Salas Westlake OH 1422 53 715 39:46.4 40:35.7
32 Paul Polverine Middlefield OH 4307 51 731 40:17.8 43:21.2
33 Tim Braude Parma OH 1243 52 794 44:03.9 45:57.6
34 David Bowen Willowick OH 1054 50 817 45:17.0 47:35.4
35 Donald Bernardo Chagrin Falls OH 949 52 829 46:55.0 48:20.8
36 Bruce Berg Rocky River OH 4049 53 836 47:17.3 50:21.4
37 Kevin Byrnes Painesville OH 1204 51 858 48:21.0 48:26.1
38 Rick Ogden Hudson OH 4295 51 973 58:03.7 1:00:43.9
39 Christopher Brooks North Ridgeville OH 4064 50 977 59:35.8 1:01:16.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patti Tomasello North Royalton OH 1347 53 31 22:17.0 22:20.9
2 Natalie Wakulchik Gates Mills OH 4398 52 70 23:44.4 23:57.6
3 Brenda Kimble Dover OH 4197 54 122 25:55.3 26:31.5
4 Tina Zarlenga Medina OH 1472 53 168 27:24.5 27:44.0
5 Annmarie Nyikes Avon OH 4501 54 171 27:29.6 28:41.7
6 Tricia Baumgartner Chagrin Falls OH 961 54 212 28:25.4 28:58.2
7 Toni Stepanek Aurora OH 1004 50 262 29:21.0 30:35.9
8 Julie Sotka Aurora OH 4366 50 288 29:57.6 31:13.4
9 Wendy Hardman Columbus OH 943 54 300 30:06.4 32:25.0
10 Jane Isham Avon OH 1437 54 304 30:18.5 31:52.2
11 Tracy Zuccaro Hudson OH 4436 54 326 30:38.4 31:42.1
12 Jennifer Scott Lakewood OH 929 53 382 31:39.9 31:51.9
13 Karen Pace Brecksville OH 1108 54 397 32:00.6 33:57.0
14 Debbie Farrow Chagrin Falls OH 980 53 400 32:03.3 32:15.0
15 Michelle Anderson Strongsville OH 1267 52 424 32:19.6 32:46.6
16 Carol Leslie Hilliard OH 971 51 426 32:20.5 33:19.1
17 Julie Madry Cleveland OH 4245 51 445 32:43.5 35:50.7
18 Lisa King Twinsburg OH 1161 50 477 33:31.9 34:43.2
19 Marilyn McMillin Aurora OH 4265 50 488 33:44.6 34:56.5
20 Cindy Rice Avon OH 1436 54 508 34:13.3 35:48.3
21 Laurie Hart Wooster OH 4153 52 518 34:31.8 36:59.2
22 Cynthia Hartz Pepper Pike OH 4155 52 535 35:14.2 38:48.1
23 Gretchen Barnard Solon OH 1020 53 542 35:24.7 37:28.5
24 Susan Donohoe Strongsville OH 1293 53 552 35:32.9 35:49.4
25 Donna Williams Ravenna OH 1168 52 561 35:50.0 36:23.9
26 Melody Perkins Elyria OH 1486 50 578 36:13.0 38:54.3
27 Maria Botura Akron OH 1327 52 592 36:27.2 38:13.9
28 Lana Baird North Royalton OH 1352 50 628 37:11.3 39:02.4
29 Deb Turner Brecksville OH 1110 50 652 37:43.3 39:41.7
30 Vicky McCauley Medina OH 4262 52 658 37:55.4 40:53.5
31 Lisa Truskey Coal Center PA 4386 51 661 37:59.2 38:54.8
32 Betty Sopko North Royalton OH 1369 54 674 38:22.6 40:49.6
33 Carol Maxwell North Olmsted OH 1420 53 683 38:36.7 39:01.9
34 Carol Giulitto Ravenna OH 4136 53 685 38:38.0 40:09.5
35 Sue Markovich Brook Park OH 1287 53 698 39:08.2 41:28.2
36 Christine Kitson Cleveland OH 1196 53 709 39:33.0 42:59.3
37 Libby Armour Olmsted Falls OH 1478 52 744 41:04.5 42:10.6
38 Anita Jay Cleveland OH 4182 52 746 41:12.9 43:00.0
39 Sherry Graham Aurora OH 979 53 751 41:35.3 41:46.3
40 Lynn Atzenhoffer Avon OH 1032 52 761 42:13.3 45:12.1
41 Julia Russell Bay Village OH 927 50 765 42:31.4 43:47.9
42 Patricia Wolanski Cleveland OH 1494 51 770 42:47.3 44:52.5
43 Nina Glad Medina OH 1273 51 776 43:14.5 45:11.2
44 Kathi Smith Painesville OH 976 54 786 43:46.7 47:28.3
45 Diane Braude Parma OH 1242 53 795 44:04.6 45:58.5
46 Jill Sadowsky Cleveland OH 950 52 810 44:45.1 46:52.8
47 Kristin Tahsler Independence OH 1473 51 833 47:06.7 48:12.9
48 Leslie Kelly Litchfield OH 1474 52 834 47:06.9 48:13.2
49 Tammy Coffman Avon OH 1082 53 898 52:03.0 55:01.8
50 Julie Blue Maple Heights OH 4487 50 904 52:20.0 53:56.6
51 Lisa Marinchak Avon Lake OH 4248 54 907 52:29.4 55:28.5
52 Jeannette Ripepi North Royalton OH 4332 53 929 54:43.7 57:51.6
53 Connie Kawiecki Berea OH 1235 54 952 56:28.4 59:22.9
54 Sue Mottl Kent OH 1169 54 956 56:46.7 1:00:20.4
55 Cindy Ables Ravenna OH 1167 52 957 56:47.6 1:00:20.4
56 Jean Gibel Lakewood OH 4051 51 964 57:34.3 58:27.8
57 Marie McDonnell Cleveland OH 3511 51 975 58:12.2 1:00:53.4
58 Petra Swanner Mentor OH 4376 51 986 1:03:56.0 1:03:56.0
59 Maura Schlegel North Ridgeville OH 4037 51 988 1:05:07.6 1:05:10.4
60 Amy Rockwood Broadview Heights OH 4336 50 993 1:09:21.6 1:12:47.3
61 Lisa Hahn Cleveland OH 4483 52 994 1:09:21.6 1:12:46.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Urbancsik Mentor OH 4392 56 47 22:50.8 22:54.8
2 Heath Spence Solon OH 4368 59 77 24:01.6 24:07.3
3 Glenn Singleton Aurora OH 1131 57 89 24:38.9 24:45.8
4 Scott Marlow Twinsburg OH 4250 56 99 25:04.5 25:53.9
5 Phillip Wotawa North Royalton OH 1309 58 111 25:24.2 25:28.9
6 walt bieganski New York NY 4456 58 131 26:15.2 26:36.0
7 Stephen Kowalski Bay Village OH 4026 55 133 26:21.2 27:03.8
8 Greg Kulow North Ridgeville OH 4219 56 150 27:02.2 30:14.3
9 Thomas Stromann Novelty OH 4375 57 189 27:55.6 28:42.7
10 Dan Kovijanich Avon Lake OH 4459 58 196 28:01.4 31:12.5
11 Dave Hoffman Strongsville OH 4161 55 269 29:26.7 30:05.6
12 Kevin Scott Lakewood OH 930 58 340 30:53.2 31:04.5
13 Bill Schneck Northfield OH 1175 59 357 31:10.2 33:45.3
14 Jeff Cameron Dover OH 1068 55 367 31:16.5 31:53.5
15 Marc Robbins Solon OH 940 58 373 31:27.5 33:46.5
16 Thom Wright Euclid OH 4409 58 443 32:41.9 35:13.6
17 Marc Hardman Columbus OH 944 56 471 33:25.3 35:45.1
18 Mike Hoopingarner Strongsville OH 4170 58 583 36:23.2 44:52.3
19 Robert Spies Bay Village OH 1401 56 624 37:04.4 37:37.4
20 Glenn Nickerson Cleveland OH 4486 57 692 38:59.1 39:01.4
21 Dave Clayton Chagrin Falls OH 983 59 747 41:13.2 42:54.9
22 Keith Cwiklinski Cleveland OH 1093 58 820 45:31.2 47:19.0
23 Milovan Miles-Andonov Cleveland OH 4278 58 845 47:41.7 48:20.9
24 Kevin Primer Seville OH 4311 57 865 49:07.1 52:12.7
25 George Slogik Strongsville OH 3418 55 887 50:43.3 53:49.4
26 Dan Jakoski Amherst OH 1480 57 912 53:30.8 55:10.7
27 Doug Kawiecki Berea OH 1236 55 951 56:28.0 59:22.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maureen Scullin Cleveland OH 4076 58 62 23:23.1 23:51.7
2 Nancy Dobras Lakewood OH 4048 56 191 27:56.5 28:18.4
3 Lisa James Peninsula OH 1183 55 230 28:45.0 30:37.3
4 Carrie Hoffman Strongsville OH 4160 57 265 29:24.3 30:04.2
5 Sabine Bellgardt Westlake OH 1046 59 406 32:11.0 33:00.0
6 Karla Bailey Westlake OH 1464 57 428 32:22.7 33:36.9
7 Dolores Kern Euclid OH 4194 58 460 33:09.1 35:42.0
8 Lori Foss Elyria OH 4120 55 480 33:36.4 36:26.8
9 Paula McNabb Chardon OH 4266 58 514 34:23.5 37:36.7
10 Jackie Robbins Solon OH 941 56 524 34:42.5 37:01.3
11 Suegene Wagner Akron OH 1179 57 539 35:18.9 36:33.3
12 Katherine Dixon Grafton OH 1380 58 571 36:01.7 36:40.0
13 Barb Clayton Chagrin Falls OH 982 55 625 37:06.6 38:48.1
14 Mary Austin Canton OH 1158 58 630 37:13.8 40:03.2
15 Karen Knee Chardon OH 4205 58 655 37:53.4 40:14.0
16 Kitt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 4020 56 682 38:36.4 41:27.1
17 Karen Alexander Mantua OH 1024 57 691 38:53.0 40:25.1
18 Sue Wojtkun North Olmsted OH 4087 59 705 39:28.7 40:15.9
19 Ingrid Salas Westlake OH 1423 55 714 39:40.3 40:29.1
20 Margaret Williams Northfield OH 1155 56 724 40:06.6 40:48.5
21 Anne Radosevich Elyria OH 4101 57 726 40:09.7 43:33.8
22 Maureen Shanahan Bethesda MD 4347 55 748 41:29.3 42:56.7
23 Debbi Warren Brookpark OH 4012 58 767 42:33.8 44:56.5
24 Patricia Cieslak Columbia Station OH 1357 59 791 43:54.0 44:50.0
25 Christine Baxter Painesville OH 1044 58 792 43:55.0 44:51.5
26 Patricia Drotar Austinburg OH 1208 55 797 44:10.3 45:07.6
27 Deborah Riley Avon Lake OH 4331 59 812 45:07.6 47:46.4
28 Janette Dingess Northfield OH 1377 56 853 48:07.2 48:51.6
29 Sandra Doran Cleveland OH 947 56 866 49:27.3 50:40.3
30 Kathy Turner Ashland OH 4387 55 877 50:13.3 52:22.9
31 Jane Hook Williamston MI 4164 59 883 50:36.2 54:05.2
32 Lorraine Slogik Strongsville OH 3419 55 888 50:43.9 53:49.3
33 Marian Jakoski Amherst OH 1481 57 913 53:32.2 55:11.4
34 Jake Hoyer North Olmsted OH 4430 58 916 53:45.4 55:17.1
35 Colleen Szep Westlake OH 4378 59 917 53:45.6 55:17.9
36 Mary Quinn Cleveland OH 4314 57 922 53:58.9 56:54.0
37 Cynthia Baker Guelph 4434 57 936 55:14.6 56:40.0
38 Robin Langlais Medina OH 4229 59 941 55:33.9 59:09.5
39 Cynthia Warner Euclid OH 1269 55 946 55:52.9 58:54.8
40 Pamela Perry Rootstown OH 1170 58 955 56:45.5 1:00:20.0
41 Cindy Courtright Shaker Hts OH 1584 59 984 1:03:35.7 1:05:37.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Donohoe Strongsville OH 1294 60 129 26:12.7 26:29.3
2 Peter Frey Hudson OH 1127 62 270 29:28.2 30:02.6
3 Ron Lesak Eastlake OH 1215 63 291 30:00.6 31:11.1
4 Ken Domanski Sandusky OH 1381 62 315 30:30.0 30:48.7
5 Tyrone Brown Cleveland OH 1003 64 429 32:23.2 32:50.2
6 Mark Mizak North Royalton OH 1153 61 434 32:28.4 33:24.1
7 Gary Wolske Cleveland OH 1195 62 500 34:04.7 36:44.1
8 Ron Csongei Westlake OH 1438 61 515 34:24.6 37:35.4
9 Don Shepka Parma OH 4445 63 567 35:56.7 36:42.1
10 Ken Bauman Lakewood OH 1445 62 594 36:29.1 37:37.9
11 Steve Behringer Brecksville OH 1146 61 629 37:13.6 37:31.7
12 Mark Sajna Rocky River OH 1432 63 707 39:30.2 41:50.4
13 Bill Baxter Painesville OH 1043 60 802 44:18.5 46:03.7
14 Gene Stands Fairview Park OH 4369 62 803 44:25.9 46:44.4
15 Mark Daniels Cleveland OH 1094 64 874 49:48.5 51:24.2
16 Jon Hook Toledo OH 4166 64 885 50:40.0 54:13.6
17 Steven Szep Westlake OH 4379 60 915 53:44.6 55:17.0
18 Steve Ripepi North Royalton OH 4333 61 930 54:44.4 57:52.1
19 Roger Greetham Garfield Heights OH 4141 64 947 56:03.8 57:41.2
20 Scott Williams Northfield OH 1154 60 989 1:06:58.8 1:10:32.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Kramer Chagrin Falls OH 4211 62 139 26:39.4 27:04.1
2 Lucy Musick Parma OH 1313 60 227 28:39.8 28:47.7
3 Joy Markel Cleveland OH 1011 60 387 31:45.6 32:36.0
4 Nancy Loewenthal Seven Hills OH 1245 61 390 31:49.0 32:05.1
5 Deborah Wolk Brunswick OH 1246 63 404 32:06.5 32:23.3
6 Mary Bell Cleveland OH 1295 61 510 34:18.1 35:17.2
7 Kathryn Kieta Chagrin Falls OH 962 64 568 35:58.4 37:07.1
8 Anne Davies Cleveland OH 1098 62 634 37:19.8 40:58.0
9 Susan Kelley Cleveland OH 4463 60 644 37:30.8 37:34.8
10 Cathy Dobrowski Beachwood OH 1008 61 649 37:40.1 39:49.8
11 Karen Frey Hudson OH 1128 62 718 39:48.0 41:15.1
12 Gail Kuglar Akron OH 4216 62 721 39:50.7 41:18.2
13 Maryellen Winn Coatesville PA 4406 63 764 42:25.8 42:53.0
14 June Neville Brooklyn OH 1251 60 768 42:45.0 44:50.9
15 Sandra Domanski Sandusky OH 1382 62 783 43:42.0 44:42.6
16 Zdenka Mizak North Royalton OH 1151 62 857 48:18.6 50:15.3
17 Sue Bradny Brookpark OH 1341 62 868 49:30.2 50:33.4
18 Marianne Greene Cleveland OH 4139 63 875 49:48.7 51:24.2
19 Nancy Hook Toledo OH 4167 62 881 50:34.6 54:05.2
20 Christine Tolon Erie PA 4383 64 896 51:59.9 53:13.0
21 Casey Greetham Garfield Heights OH 4140 63 903 52:20.0 53:57.3
22 Barb Loerch Broadview Heights OH 1118 62 911 52:59.0 55:44.0
23 Denise Schroeder Brecksville OH 1101 64 927 54:27.6 57:12.9
24 Susie Harmon Cleveland OH 4152 63 937 55:26.8 58:11.9
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Tolon Erie PA 4384 65 74 23:50.6 24:02.2
2 Art Antalvari Akron OH 1171 68 431 32:25.4 34:09.0
3 Larry Seman Broadview Hts OH 1105 69 487 33:42.9 34:43.4
4 Larry Javorsky Brecksville OH 4181 68 573 36:08.3 39:20.3
5 Bob Koch Middleburg Hts. OH 4484 65 673 38:16.7 39:12.9
6 Chet Dibenedetto Eastlake OH 936 69 884 50:38.9 51:29.1
7 Thomas Gardner Avon Lake OH 1497 79 890 50:52.0 54:12.0
8 Joseph M Glover Cleveland OH 994 69 899 52:07.9 53:24.1
9 Ray Schroeder Brecksville OH 1103 65 926 54:26.8 57:12.8
10 Chris Loerch Broadview Heights OH 1119 65 928 54:36.5 57:21.1
11 Marc Langlais Medina OH 4226 68 940 55:33.9 59:05.5
12 John Ruane Cleveland OH 4108 71 978 1:00:12.4 1:01:53.8
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angela Bosela Copley OH 1053 66 166 27:21.8 27:51.8
2 Jan Tulley Macedonia OH 1120 65 716 39:46.8 40:44.8
3 Marilyn Olsen North Olmsted OH 4025 82 727 40:11.2 42:27.8
4 Linda Kistemaker Cleveland OH 4023 71 799 44:14.5 46:37.2
5 Rae Brooks Hudson OH 1062 68 838 47:19.3 48:29.0
6 Penny Peters Avon OH 4305 66 852 48:05.3 50:53.9
7 Patricia Holcomb Euclid OH 4163 66 862 48:32.2 50:34.4
8 Julia Ruane Cleveland OH 4107 65 878 50:21.9 51:53.2
9 Diana Dibenedetto Eastlake OH 935 68 882 50:36.0 51:26.3
10 Pat McCullough Northfield OH 1124 72 963 57:26.0 1:00:56.3
11 Nancy Scherry Rocky River OH 4113 65 970 57:53.9 1:00:54.6
12 Patricia Wyman Parma OH 4410 66 992 1:09:21.3 1:12:46.7


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.